Upcoming Events

Monday 18 February, 5:30 pm
Year 9 Meet the Teacher Evening for 9Mm, 9Rl, 9Co

Yr 13 Meet the Dean Evening, 6:00 pm in the Library
Information about NCEA Level 3

Yr 12 Meet the Dean Evening, 6:00 pm in S2
Information about NCEA Level 2
   
Tuesday 19 February
Interhouse Athletic Sports
Regional Sports Park
Students to be at school at 8:30 am
They will be bussed to the Park between
8:45 am and 9:30 am
Returning back to school before 3:00 pm

Tuesday 19 February, 5:30 pm
Year 9 Meet the Teacher Evening for
9Hj, 9Hd, 9Gn, 9Nk

Yr 11 Meet the Dean Evening, 6:00 pm in the Library
Information about NCEA Level 1
   
Wednesday 20 February
10Bc and 11Geo Field Trip to
Napier Beaches
   
Friday 22 February, 2:00 pm
Otago School of Surveying visit to Year 11, 12 and 13 Geography students
   
Sat 23 February - Sunday 24 February
Canoe Polo Art Deco Tournament

    Tuesday 26 February
Class and ID photos

Sunscreen
Sunscreen is available at all times during the day at the Student Centre for anyone who needs it

Uniform Shop Hours

Grooming and Personal
Appearance Guidelines

2019 Blanket Consent Form
Once completed please return to the Student Centre

Scholarship Information

Careers 2019

1st XV 2019 Itinerary

Please read our fantastic 2016
ERO (Education Review Office)
Report

Research on why Boys'
Schools are Best for Boys 

Library Catalogue

Home > Latest News & ERO Report > 2016 Athletics Sports

2016 Athletics Sports

The 2016 Athletics Sports were held on Tuesday 16th February 2016, at the Hastings Sports Park.

Field Events Champions

Year 9 Champions 
 Tui Paikea 1st Equal
 Kalaki Filipo 1st Equal
 Wesley Akeripa 3rd
Year 10 Champions 
 Blayze-Waiari Taylor 1st
 James Green 2nd
 Francis Pona 3rd
Year 11 Champions 
 Tony Kaulave 1st
 Henry Ah Funny 2nd Equal
 Raij Poipoi 2nd Equal
Senior Champions 
 Josiah Metcalfe 1st
 Ezra Visesio 2nd
 Sheldon Mataira-Evetts 3rd


Athletics Champions

Year 9 Champions 
Wesley Akeripa                 1st           
 Tui Paikea 2nd
 Psyris Aranui 3rd
Year 10 Champions 
 Blayze-Waiari Taylor 1st
 Regan Singer 2nd
 James Green 3rd
Year 11 Champions 
 Khol Gillies 1st
 Joshua Lee 2nd
 Adam McMillan 3rd
Senior Champions 
 Devan Flanders  1st
 Sheldon Mataira-Evetts  2nd
 Reno Jardine 3rd

 
Track Events Champions

Year 9 Champions 
Wesley Akeripa                 1st           
Regan Gudsell 2nd
Psyris Aranui 3rd
Year 10 Champions 
 Regan Singer 1st
 Blayze-Waiari Taylor 2nd
 Ben Colman 3rd
Year 11 Champions 
 Thomas Alve 1st
 Khol Gillies 2nd
 Jakeb Gray 3rd
Senior Champions 
 Devan Flanders  1st
 Reno Jardine  2nd Equal
 Liam Carrington  2nd Equal